Ceetech

Privacy & Cookies

This privacy policy sets out how Ceetech Ltd uses and protects any information that you give Ceetech Ltd when you use this website or send us an email.

Ceetech Ltd is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. We do not request any personal information at any point on this website but any information you submit by which you can be identified (such as when you send us an email) will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Ceetech Ltd may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 04/09/2012.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. This information is completely anonymous and we do not use this to acquire or store any personally identifying information about any of our users, we only use this information for general statistical analysis purposes. No other cookies are used on this website other than those for web traffic analysis.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Controlling your personal information

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to Acorn Business Centre, Paper Mill Lane, Bramford, Ipswich, Suffolk IP8 4BZ .

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Terms and Conditions

Use of the Website is also governed by our Terms and Conditions. To view the Terms and Conditions, please visit: www.ceetech.co.uk/terms.

Get in Touch

Acorn Business Centre
Paper Mill Lane, Bramford
Ipswich, Suffolk IP8 4BZ


Email info@ceetech.co.uk
Tel 01473 830095
Fax 01473 833463

Ceetech
View our LinkedIn feed for Updates

Registered Office
8 The Courtyards, Wyncolls Road
Severalls Industrial Park
Colchester, CO4 9PE

Registered in England
Company No 4242024
VAT Registration No 786 6131 01

Built by
Liberating IT